Nature of data collected

In connection with the use of the Sites, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

    Vital records, identity, identification ...
    Data relating to the personal life (lifestyle, family situation, excluding sensitive or dangerous data)
    Data relating to working life (CV, education, vocational training, distinctions ...) Economic and financial information (income, financial situation, tax situation ...) Connection data (IP addresses, event logs ...)
    Location data (displacements, GPS data, GSM ...)

Forms and interactivity:

Your personal information is collected by means of a form, namely:

    Website registration form
    Order form
    Survey
    contest

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

    Tracking the order
    Informations / Promotional offers
    Statistics
    Contact
    Web site management (presentation, organization)

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our website as follows:

    Statistics
    Contact
    Web site management (presentation, organization)

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

    Correspondence
    Information or for promotional offers

Communication of personal data to third parties

No communication to third parties

Your data are not subject to any communication to third parties. You are however informed that they may be disclosed pursuant to a law, regulation or by a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.
Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in case of merger / absorption

Collection of the opt-in prior to the transmission of data following a merger / acquisition

In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of asset transfer, we undertake to obtain your prior consent to the transmission of your personal data and to maintain the level of confidentiality of the information. your personal data to which you have consented.
Purpose of the reuse of personal data collected

Perform customer management operations related to

    the contracts ; the orders ; the deliveries ; the bills ; accounting and in particular the management of receivables
    a loyalty program within one or more legal entities;
    customer relationship monitoring such as conducting satisfaction surveys, claims management and after-sales service
    the selection of clients to conduct studies, surveys and tests produced (except for the consent of the data subjects collected under the conditions set out in Article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data - racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union, religious, sexual or personal health opinions)

Perform operations related to

    prospecting
    management of technical prospecting operations (which includes technical operations such as standardization, enrichment and deduplication)
    the selection of people to carry out loyalty, prospecting, survey, product testing and promotion actions. Except for the consent of the persons concerned collected under the conditions provided for in Article 6, these operations must not lead to the drawing up of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data (racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union, religious opinions, sex life or health of people)
    performing soliciting operations
    The development of trade statistics
    The organization of contests, sweepstakes or any other promotional activity other than online gambling subject to the approval of the Online Games Regulatory Authority
    Management of requests for rights of access, rectification and opposition
    Management of unpaid and contentious matters, provided that it does not relate to offenses and / or does not result in the exclusion of the person from the benefit of a right, benefit or contract
    Management of people's opinions on products, services or contents

Aggregation of data

Aggregation with non-personal data

We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information about all our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine so that an individual User can no longer be identified or referred to) and the information non-personal for market and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes, and other business purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the user's social accounts

If you connect to an account of another service for cross-mailing, that service may provide us with your profile information, login information, and any other information you have authorized for disclosure. We may aggregate information about all our other Users, groups, accounts, personal data available on the User.
Collection of identity data

Free consultation

The consultation of the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you communicating personal data about you (surname, first name, address, etc.). We do not register any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.
Collection of identification data

Using the user ID only for access to services

We use your electronic identifiers only for and during the performance of the contract.
Collecting terminal data

Collection of profiling data and technical data for service provision purposes

Some of the technical data of your device is automatically collected by the Site. This information includes, but is not limited to, your IP address, ISP, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language ... The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.

Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes

The technical data of your device are automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any nominative data (surname, first name, address ...) possibly attached to a technical data. The collected data are not resold to third parties.
Cookies

Shelf life of cookies

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of storage of cookies is 13 months maximum after their first deposit in the User's terminal, as well as the duration of the validity of the User's consent to the use of cookies. these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended at each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose cookies

Cookies may be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.
You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your device. The cookie records information about the navigation on the service (the pages you have visited, the date and time of the consultation ...) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

User's right to refuse cookies, deactivation resulting in degraded operation of the service
You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies and authorize it. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options. However, you are informed that some services may not work properly.

Possible association of cookies with personal data to allow the operation of the service
The Publisher may collect browsing information through the use of cookies.

Retention of technical data

Shelf life of technical data

The technical data are kept for the period strictly necessary for the accomplishment of the purposes mentioned above.
Retention period for personal data and anonymisation

Data retention during the term of the contractual relationship

In accordance with Article 6-5 ° of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, the personal data subject to processing are not retained. beyond the time required to fulfill the obligations defined at the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Retention of anonymous data beyond the contractual relationship / after deletion of the account
We keep the personal data for the time strictly necessary for achieving the purposes described in these Terms. Beyond this period, they will be anonymised and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind whatsoever.

Deleting data after deleting the account

Means for purging data are set up in order to provide for their effective deletion as long as the storage or archiving period necessary for the accomplishment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relative to the data processing, the files and the liberties, you also have a right of suppression on your data which you can exercise at any time while making contact with the 'Editor.

Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity

For security reasons, if you have not authenticated yourself on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases. data.
Deleting the account

Deleting the account on demand

The User has the option to delete his Account at any time, by simple request to the Editor OR by the account deletion menu present in the Account settings if necessary.

Deletion of the account in case of violation of the Terms

In the event of a breach of one or more provisions of the TOS or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without prior notice and in its sole discretion, your use and access services, your account and all Sites.
Indications in case of security breach detected by the Editor

User information in the event of a security breach

We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security adapted to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or unlawful access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of property. personal data about you. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to personal data about you stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we commit ourselves at :

    Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
    Examine the causes of the incident and inform you;

Take the necessary measures within the limits of reasonable in order to lessen the negative effects and prejudices that may result from this incident Limitation of the responsibility In no case can the commitments defined in the above point concerning the notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

Transfer of data to countries with equivalent level of protection

The Publisher undertakes to comply with the applicable regulations regarding data transfers to foreign countries and in particular as follows:

    The Publisher transfers the personal data of its Users to countries recognized as offering an equivalent level of protection.
    The Publisher transfers the personal data of its Users outside the countries recognized by the CNIL as having a sufficient level of protection: The Publisher has obtained an authorization from the CNIL to proceed with this transfer.

For a list of these countries: CNIL - Data protection in the world
Modification of the GTU and the privacy policy

In case of modification of these Terms, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without the prior information of the persons concerned.
We commit ourselves to inform you in the event of substantial modification of the present UGC, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data in a substantial way without informing you and obtaining your consent.
Applicable law and methods of appeal

Arbitration clause

You expressly agree that any dispute that may arise as a result of these Terms, including its interpretation or execution, will be subject to an arbitration procedure subject to the settlement of the arbitration platform chosen by mutual agreement, to which you will adhere without reserve.
Data portability

Data portability

The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility of having you return all the data concerning you on request. The user is thus guaranteed a better control of his data, and keeps the possibility of reusing them. These data should be provided in an open and easily reusable format.

Right of opposition and withdrawal

We are committed to offering you the right to oppose and opt out of your personal information.
The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection.

The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.
Permission to access

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to those concerned wishing to consult, modify or delete information concerning them.

security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.
To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

    Access Management - Authorized Person
    Access management - person concerned
    Computer backup
    Login password
    Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always a risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.
Legislation

We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in:
Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 amended


Accept